>
>
Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes

Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes

LES CHALETS DE MARIE 1 - Bâtiment C CHEMIN DU BATU, Valloire, France

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
Guests: 6
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Featuring a private entrance, this apartment consists of 1 living room, 2 separate bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a bath. In the kitchen, guests will find a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and an oven. Boasting a terrace, this apartment also provides a washing machine, a coffee machine and a TV. The unit offers 4 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm
Living Area:
Dining area
Outdoors:
Terrace
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
La Source Maltee
31 km
Le Soft Bar Lounge
32 km
Silver
33 km
Schuss Mousse
550 m
Le Beauséjour
500 m
L'Âne - Rit
700 m
Ski lifts
Setaz
1.8 km
Moulin Benjamin Ski Lift
550 m
Verneys Ski Lift
850 m
Public transport
Saint-Michel - Valloire
19 km
Natural Beauty
Aiguilles d'Arves (3514m)
7.3 km

Facilities - Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Outdoors
  • Terrace
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Carte bancaire

The Fine Print

An accommodation tax per person, per night is not included in the price and must be paid at the property. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

Check-in is from 17:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Where is Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 located?

The property address is LES CHALETS DE MARIE 1 - Bâtiment C CHEMIN DU BATU, Valloire, France.

What is the nightly rate at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

Rates at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 depend on dates and room type. Enter your dates to view prices.

What languages are available for communication at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English, Spanish and French.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (12.6 km) and Parc National des Ecrins (6.6 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

Is Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 close to the city center?

The property is about 1.3 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

The room type available at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 is Apartment.

Where can I find places to eat around Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59?

There are dining options near Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59, including Le Beauséjour (500 m) and L'Âne - Rit (650 m).

Does Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59 provide airport transfers?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Appartement 3 pièces avec terrasse - Proche pistes - FR-1-854-59.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!