>
>
Apartment with balcony for 6 people

Apartment with balcony for 6 people

Val Cenis, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment with balcony for 6 people - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
Guests: 6
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a bath and a shower. The well-equipped kitchen features a refrigerator, a dishwasher, kitchenware and a microwave. This apartment has a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a TV with cable channels and a balcony. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Cable channels
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Toaster, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating
Accessibility:
Accessible by elevator
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Toilet

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Brasserie Artisanale d'Oé
11 km
Un Air 2 Bar
16 km
L'Escale
50 m
Le Trappeur
100 m
Le Bric à Brac
50 m
Ski lifts
Girarde
50 m
Marmottons
50 m
Tannes
50 m
Public transport
P.C. Terres Froides
19 km
Modane
19 km
Natural Beauty
Colle Clapier
14.5 km

Facilities - Apartment with balcony for 6 people

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Accessible parking
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard

The Fine Print

Please note that the full amount of the reservation is due before arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information. After full payment is taken, the property's details, including the address and where to pick up the keys, will be sent to you by email.

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Check-in at Apartment with balcony for 6 people starts at 16:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Apartment with balcony for 6 people is located at Val Cenis, France.

What rates does Apartment with balcony for 6 people offer?

Rates at Apartment with balcony for 6 people may change based on season and availability. Enter your dates to check prices.

Are there multilingual staff members at Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Guests can expect multilingual support at Apartment with balcony for 6 people, with staff speaking German, English, French and Dutch.

What accessibility features are available at Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Apartment with balcony for 6 people.

Is Apartment with balcony for 6 people located near the city center?

The property is approximately 400 m from the city center.

What room options are available at Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Apartment with balcony for 6 people has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Is parking included in the rate at Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Guests have access to complimentary parking on site.

Does Apartment with balcony for 6 people arrange transfers for arriving and departing guests?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment with balcony for 6 people.

What can guests explore in the area near Apartment with balcony for 6 people?

Nearby points of interest include Parc national de la Vanoise (50 m), Parc National de la Vanoise Entrance (4.8 km), Fort Marie-Thérèse (9.8 km) and LÉtoile du Berger (6.2 km), giving guests convenient access to several notable locations in the area.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!