Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Process in place to check health of guests
- First aid kits available
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Skiing
- Ski storage
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 17:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II is located at Le Crou, Saint-Sorlin-dʼArves, France.
Prices at Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Chez Nath (500 m), L'Avalanche (750 m) and La Bonh Eure (800 m).
The staff at Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II speak at least two languages, including English and French.
Guests can rely on Facilities for disabled guests when moving around Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II.
The property is approximately 600 m from the city center.
You can book Two-Bedroom Apartment (6 Adults), Two-Bedroom Apartment (8 Adults) and Three-Bedroom Apartment at resort.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Résidence Odalys Les Chalets de l'Arvan II.
Guests will find several landmarks in the vicinity, including Parc national de la Vanoise (18.1 km), Parc National des Ecrins (6.2 km) and Chapelle du Collet (2.6 km), making it easy to discover the area around the accommodation.























