Hôtel Le Beauséjour
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Hôtel Le Beauséjour
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Fruit
- Coffee house on site
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Fax/Photocopying
- Private check-in/out
- Lockers
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Pet basket
- Pet bowls
- Darts
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Themed dinners
- Happy hour
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Chapel/Shrine
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Accessible parking
- Key access
- Security alarm
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Face masks for guests available
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Baby safety gates
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 10:00.
Hôtel Le Beauséjour is located at chef lieu Montaimont, Saint-François-Longchamp, France.
The nightly rate at Hôtel Le Beauséjour is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
Hôtel Le Beauséjour offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Breakfast is available at Hôtel Le Beauséjour for €10.61 per guest.
Hôtel Le Beauséjour offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Multiple entertainment options are available on site at Hôtel Le Beauséjour, including Themed dinners.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parc national de la Vanoise (4.9 km), Ancien Evêché (10.6 km), Palais Épiscopal (10.6 km) and Ancien Closher Église Notre-Dame (10.7 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The property is approximately 4.0 km from the city center.
Guests can book room types like Double Room, Double or Twin Room with Mountain View, Double Room with Mountain View and Triple Room at Hôtel Le Beauséjour.
Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.
Pet-friendly rooms are available at Hôtel Le Beauséjour, subject to availability.
The accommodation offers bilingual service in English and French.
Guests can rely on Accessible parking when moving around Hôtel Le Beauséjour.
The property provides multiple amenities for children, including Board games/Puzzles and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The distance between Hôtel Le Beauséjour and Chambéry-Savoie Airport is approximately 78 km.























