Auberge du Glandon
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Auberge du Glandon
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Ski storage
- Invoice provided
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Chef Lieu, Saint-Colomban-des-Villards, France.
To see exact prices at Auberge du Glandon, please enter your travel dates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Auberge du Glandon include Restaurant and Bar.
Guests may book breakfast at Auberge du Glandon for €8.84 per guest.
Auberge du Glandon can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The property is situated roughly 82 km from Chambéry-Savoie Airport.
The distance from the center of Saint-Colomban-des-Villards to the condo hotel is around 350 m.
You can book Two-Bedroom Apartment, Apartment with Balcony, Standard Double or Twin Room with Garden View and Double or Twin Room with Balcony at condo hotel.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Auberge du Glandon allows pets for guests traveling with animals.
Staff members at Auberge du Glandon are able to assist guests in French.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc National des Ecrins (13.6 km) and Chapelle du Collet (9.9 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.










