>
>
Le belvédère d'Albiez

Le belvédère d'Albiez

271 Chem. du Châtel, Albiez-Montrond, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Ski storage
Ski-to-door access

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Le belvédère d'Albiez - Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony - 23
Guests: 6
Area: 48 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
3 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The apartment features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Meals can be prepared in the well-fitted kitchen, which comes with kitchenware, an oven, a toaster and an electric kettle. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also offers a washing machine and a TV with streaming services. The unit offers 5 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Outdoors:
Balcony
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Mountain view
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Guest bathroom

Facilities - Le belvédère d'Albiez

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Activities
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Horseback riding
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski-in, ski-out access
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Le belvédère d'Albiez?

Check-in begins at 16:00. Check-out is until 10:00.

Where exactly is Le belvédère d'Albiez?

The accommodation is located at 271 Chem. du Châtel, Albiez-Montrond, France.

What is the nightly rate at Le belvédère d'Albiez?

Current prices at Le belvédère d'Albiez are available after selecting travel dates.

What languages does the reception staff at Le belvédère d'Albiez speak?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Le belvédère d'Albiez thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

Is Le belvédère d'Albiez located near the city center?

The property is around 1.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available to book at Le belvédère d'Albiez?

Only Three-Bedroom Premium Apartment with Balcony rooms can be booked at Le belvédère d'Albiez.

Is parking free for guests at Le belvédère d'Albiez?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Le belvédère d'Albiez?

Le belvédère d'Albiez offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!